Committees

Organising Committee

  1. Kristina Djinovic-Carugo, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 Chair, ECM32 Progamme committee chair
  2. Klaudia Hradil, Technical, TU Wien (Austria), ECM32 Chair, ECM32 Honorary treasurer
  3. Ronald Miletich, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 Chair, ECM32 exhibitor responsible
  4. Udo Heinemann, Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine (Germany), ECA President
  5. Marijana Dakovic, University of Zagreb (Croatia), Vice President ECA
  6. Alessia Bacchi, University of Parma (Italy), ECA Immediate past-president
  7. Arie van der Lee, Université de Montpellier (France), ECA general secretary
  8. Santiago García Granda, University of Oviedo (Spain), Chair of the ECM31
  9. Sylvain Ravy, Université Paris-Sud (France), Chair of the ECM33
10. Gerry Schneider, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 PCO
11. Karl Gruber, University of Graz (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
12. Anton Meinhart, Institute of Molecular Pathology (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
13. Günther Redhammer, University of Salzburg (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
14. Alexander Roller, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
15. Annette Rompel, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
16. Berthold Stöger, TU Wien (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
17. Matthias Weil, TU Wien (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
18. Manfred Wildner, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
19. Jörg Böckelmann, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
20. Herta Silvia Effenberger, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 local organizer
 

Programme Committee

  1. Kristina Djinovic-Carugo, Ronald Miletich, University of Vienna (Austria), Klaudia Hradil, TU Wien (Austria), ECM32 Chairs
  2. Kristina Djinovic-Carugo, University of Vienna (Austria), ECM32 Programme committee chair 
  3. Udo Heinemann, Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine (Germany), ECA President 
  4. Marijana Dakovic, University of Zagreb (Croatia), Vice President ECA
  5. Alessia Bacchi, University of Parma (Italy), ECA Immediate past-president
  6. Jan Dohnalek, Institute of Biotechnology CAS (Czech Republic), ECA Executive committee representative
  7. Wulf Depmeier, University of Kiel (Germany), IUCr Executive committee representative
  8. Radomír Kužel, Charles University (Czech Republic), IUCr 2020
  9. Santiago García Granda, University of Oviedo (Spain), ECM31
10. Sylvain Ravy, Université Paris-Sud (France), ECM33
11. Anton Meinhart, Research Institute of Molecular Pathology (Austria), Poster prize coordinator
12. Karl Gruber, University of Graz (Austria), Focus Area 1
13. Volker Kahlenberg, University of Innsbruck (Austria), Focus Area 2
14. Helga Lichtenegger, University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, Vienna (Austria) Focus Area 3
15. Michael Reithofer, University of Vienna (Austria), Focus Area 4
16. Oskar Paris, university of Leoben (Austria), Focus Area 5
17. Filip Topić, McGill University (Canada), GIG 1 representative
18. Carlo Mealli, National Research Council (Italy), GIG 2 representative
19. Annalisa Guerri, University of Florence (Italy), GIG 3 representative
20. Marjolein Thunnissen, Lund University (Sweden), SIG 1 representative
21. Catharine Esterhuysen, University of Stellenbosch  (South Africa), SIG 7 representative
22. John Claridge, University of Liverpool (United Kingdom), SIG 3 representative
23. Holger Klein, University Grenoble Alps (France), SIG 4 representative
24. Frédéric Hatert, University of Liège (Belgium), SIG 5 representative
25. Ulrich Pietsch, University of Siegen (Germany), SIG 6 representative
26. Carl Henrik Gorbitz, University of Oslo (Norway), SIG 7 representative
27. Antonia Neels, EMPA (Switzerland), SIG 8 representative
28. Thomas White, German Electron Synchrotron DESY (Germany), SIG 9 representative
29. Karen Friese, Jülich Research Centre (Germany), SIG 11 representative
30. Jerome Rouquette, University of Montepellier (France), SIG 12 representative
31. Teresa Duarte, University of Lisabon (Portugal), SIG 13 representative
32. Anders Østergaard Madsen, University of Copenhagen (Denmark), SIG 14 representative
 

Bursary Committee

1. Wulf Depmeier (IUCr executive committee)
2. Jan Dohnalek (ECA executive committee)
3. Kristina Djinovic-Carugo (ECM32 organizer)
4. Klaudia Hradil (ECM 32 organizer)
5. Ronald Miletich- Pawliczek (ECM32 organizer)
6. Berthold Stöger (Chair of Bursary committee, ECM32 organisation committee member)
7. Santiago Garcia-Granda (ECM31)
8. Filip Topic, Philipp Hans (GIG-01 Young Crystallographers)
9. Carlo Mealli (GIG-02 Senior Crystallographers)
10. Marjolein Thunnissen (SIG-01 Macromolecular Crystallography)
11. Simon Grabowsky (SIG-02 Charge, Spin and Momentum Density)
12. John B. Claridge (SIG-03 Aperiodic Crystals)
13. Stephanie Kodjikian (SIG-04 Electron Crystallography)
14. Frédéric Hatert (SIG-05 Mineral and Inorganic Crystallography), not confirmed
15. Ulrich Pietsch (SIG-06 Instrumentation and Experimental Techniques)
16. Catherine Esterhuysen (SIG-07 Molecular Interaction and Recognition)
17. Antonia Neels (SIG-08 Powder Diffraction)
18. Thomas White (SIG-09 Crystallographic Computing)
19. Karen Friese (SIG-11 Crystallography under Extreme Conditions)
20. Manuel Hinterstein, Jerome Rouquette, Claire Colin (SIG-12 Crystallography of Functional Materials)
21. Teresa Duarte (SIG-13 Molecular Structure and Chemical Properties)
22. Anders Madsen (SIG-14 Dynamics, Disorder, Diffuse scattering)
23. Karl Gruber (local representative focal area 1)
24. Anton Meinhart (local representative focal area 2)
25. Helga Lichtenegger, Günther Redhammer (local representativs focal area 3)
26. Michael Reithofer, Matthias Weil (local representativs focal area 4)
27. Oskar Paris (local representative focal area 5)

Poster prize Committee

tba